Summary

Birth:
03 Apr 1909 1
New Britain, Hartford, CT 1
Death:
13 Jan 1985 1
New Britain, Hartford, CT 1
More…

Related Pages

+

Pictures & Records (1)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Dorothea Anna Nuss 1
Also known as:
Dorothea Anna Nuss Canzellarini 1
Person:
Dorothy Nuss 2
Age in 1930: 20 2
Birth:
03 Apr 1909 1
New Britain, Hartford, CT 1
Female 1
Birth:
Estimated Birth Year: 1910 2
Death:
13 Jan 1985 1
New Britain, Hartford, CT 1
Burial:
Burial Date: 15 Jan 1985 1
Burial Place: Rose Hill Memorial Park, Rocky Hill, CT 1
Residence:
Place: HARTFORD County, Connecticut 2
From: 1930 2
Enumeration District: NEW BRITAIN TOWN, WARD 6 2
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Caroline Louise Rhordantz 1
Father: George Peter Nuss 1
Edit
Occupation:
Librarian 1

Looking for more information about Dorothy Nuss?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Sources

  1. Contributed by cedar9_0482
  2. Census - US Federal 1930 [See image]
Add

Stories

About this Memorial Page

Anyone can contribute to this page. Please sign in or sign up—it's free.

Created:
Modified:
Page Views:
512 total (4 this week)

×