Summary

Birth:
28 Dec 1879 1
Michigan 1
Death:
09 Aug 1926 1
Newport, Lincoln County, Oregon 1
More…

Related Pages

Pictures & Records (3)

Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Also known as:
"Big Steve" (Frances was called "Little Steve") 1
Birth:
28 Dec 1879 1
Michigan 1
Male 1
Death:
09 Aug 1926 1
Newport, Lincoln County, Oregon 1
Cause: Cerebral Embolus 1
Physical Description:
Height: Short 1
Weight/Build: Stocky 1
Eye Color: Blue 1
Residence:
Place: Newport, Lincoln County, Oregon 1
From: 1920 1
To: 09 Aug 1926 1
Residence:
Place: Eugene, Lane County, Oregon 1
From: 1920 1
To: 1920 1
Residence:
Place: Belle Fourche, Butte County, South Dakota 1
From: 1913 1
To: 1920 1
Residence:
Place: Crawford, Dawes County, Nebraska 1
From: 1910 1
To: 1911 1
Residence:
Place: Brush, Morgan County, Colorado 1
From: 1911 1
To: 1913 1
Residence:
Place: Howard, Miner County, South Dakota 1
From: 1906 1
To: 1910 1
Edit
Marriage:
Frances Isabella Crawford 1
1905 1
To: 09 Aug 1926 1
Edit
Occupation:
Baker 1
Employment:
Employer: John S. Crawford Bakery 1
Place: Crookston, Polk County, Minnesota 1
End Date: 1905 1
Birth of child:
Donald Kenneth Stevens: 15 Jan 1906 1

Looking for more information about Bert E. Stevens?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Sources

  1. Contributed by djstevens688

Stories

About this Memorial Page

This page is locked. Want to contribute to this page? Contact djstevens688

Contributors:
djstevens688
Created:
Modified:
Page Views:
268 total (6 this week)

×