Summary

Birth:
14 Feb 1846 1
Paducah, KY 1
Death:
21 Jan 1934 1
Terrell State Hospital, Terrell, Texas 1
More…

Related Pages

+

Pictures & Records (2)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Andrew Brown Newman 2
Also known as:
A.B. Newman 2
Person:
A Newman 3
Age in 1860: 14 3
Birth:
14 Feb 1846 1
Paducah, KY 1
Male 2
Birth:
Kentucky 3
Male 3
Estimated Birth Year: 1846 3
Death:
21 Jan 1934 1
Terrell State Hospital, Terrell, Texas 1
Cause: chronic myocaiditis/senile psychosis 1
Burial:
Burial Place: E. Mound Cemetery, Matador, TX 4
Residence:
Place: Parker County, Texas 3
From: 1860 3
Minor Civil Division: Beat No 6 3
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Emily BROWN 2
Father: Thomas Epperson NEWMAN 2
Edit
Occupation:
Carpenter, Stockman, Cabinet Maker, Physician 5
Race or Ethnicity:
White 3

Looking for more information about A Newman?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

About this Memorial Page

Anyone can contribute to this page. Please sign in or sign up—it's free.

Created:
Modified:
Page Views:
260 total (4 this week)

×