Summary

More…

Related Pages

+

Pictures & Records (22)

Add
Holmes, Janet
Holmes, Janet
Janet (Holmes) Linsenmaier
Janet (Holmes) Linsenmaier
Richard C and Janet Linsenmaier, Dick USN, having survived the sinking of the USS Princeton, this is 1945 beflre the War ended, visiting her sister, Alta H. Ennis in Conn. Bradley Field.
Janet (Holmes) Linsenmaier
Janet (Holmes) Linsenmaier
Janet (Holmes) Linsenmaier
Janet (Holmes) Linsenmaier
Janet (Holmes) Linsenmaier
Janet (Holmes) Linsenmaier
Janet (Holmes) Linsenmaier
Janet (Holmes) Linsenmaier
Janet (Holmes) Linsenmaier
Janet (Holmes) Linsenmaier
Janet (Holmes) Linsenmaier
Janet (Holmes) Linsenmaier
Janet (Holmes) Linsenmaier
Janet (Holmes) Linsenmaier
Janet and Dick Linsenmaier, Danboro, PA.
Janet (Holmes) Linsenmaier
Janet (Holmes) Linsenmaier
Dick (and Janet) Linsenmaier's daughter, C.B.
Dick (and Janet) Linsenmaier's daughter, C.B.
Dick and Janet Linsenmaier's daughter, Caryl-Beth (or as we call her "C. B." on her Wedding Day.
Dick and Janet (Holmes) Linsenmaier
Dick and Janet (Holmes) Linsenmaier
Vacationing at "Split Rock Lodge" PA.
Dick (and Janet) Linsenmaier's Daughter, C.B.'s Wedding.
Dick (and Janet) Linsenmaier's Daughter, C.B.'s Wedding.
Dick with daughter, Caryl Beth at her wedding. They have 2 children, son, Rick (Richard) born about 2 years after C. B.
Richard C Linsenmaier, (US Nay)his wife, Janet in Aug. 2009
Richard C Linsenmaier, (US Nay)his wife, Janet in Aug. 2009
Janet Holmes Linsenmaier, at daughter C.B.'s Home in the Mountains, PA with PUP, Bandit. Sept. 2009
Rick and Bandit '09.jpg
Rick and Bandit '09.jpg
Rick and Bandit, 2009. Rick in Janet and Dick's 2nd child, their Son, Rick "Ricky" Linsenmaier. Bandit is the Pup ! :)
Richard C Linsenmaier, (US Nany) with his wife, Janet.
Richard C Linsenmaier, (US Nany) with his wife, Janet.
Richard Linsenmaier's Home, Christmas in the 1950's.
Richard Linsenmaier's Home, Christmas in the 1950's.
L) The Harris and Nora Holmes Grandchildren all together ! R) Janet ahd her Niece, Barbi Ennis Foster in 1965.
Janet Holmes in about 1938, Doylestown High School, Doylestown, PA
Janet Holmes in about 1938, Doylestown High School, Doylestown, PA
Janet with the Cheer Leaders at Doylestown High School, PA
Janet with the Cheer Leaders at Doylestown High School, PA
The Harris Holmes Family with wife Nora and daughters Alta and Janet.
The Harris Holmes Family with wife Nora and daughters Alta and Janet.
Nore/Mother with Alta and Janet probably 1930's?
Nore/Mother with Alta and Janet probably 1930's?
Janet's Mother/Nora, with Grandchildren /Janet's and Alta's :)
Janet's Mother/Nora, with Grandchildren /Janet's and Alta's :)

Add a photo or record for Janet Holmes

Add
Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Also known as:
Janet (Holmes) Linsenmaier 1
Person:
Janet Holmes 2
Age in 1930: 10 2
Birth:
Estimated Birth Year: 1920 2
Residence:
Place: BUCKS County, Pennsylvania 2
From: 1930 2
Enumeration District: DOYLESTOWN BOROUGH, WARD 2 2

Looking for more information about Janet Holmes?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Sources

  1. Contributed by Princessbarbi
  2. Census - US Federal 1930 [See image]
Add

Stories

Janet (Holmes) Linsenmaier

Danboro, PA

Janet Holmes in about 1938, Doylestown High School, Doylestown, PA
3 images

Harris and Nora Holmes had 2 daughters, Alta and Janet, about 3 years apart, Janet the youngest.  She married Richard Carl Linsenmaier and they had 2 children, Caryl-Beth (C.B.) and Richard (Rick). 

Janet Holmes

Doylestown, PA

Nore/Mother with Alta and Janet probably 1930's?
2 images

Janet married Richard Linsenmaier and they have 2 children, Caryl-Beth (C.B.) and Rick. 

  Take your cursor and go up to the "Portrait Photo" of Janet and Dick at the top and touch it, it will bring up a film strip with all of the pictures for you to to see :) 

Janet V Holmes (University Days)

Doylestown, Pa

Janet;

About this Memorial Page

Anyone can contribute to this page. Please sign in or sign up—it's free.

Created:
Modified:
Page Views:
1,619 total (22 this week)

×