Summary

Birth:
24 Jan 1901 1
CEIBA, QUEBRADA SECA, PR 1
More…

Related Pages

+

Pictures & Records (2)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
VICENCIO CRUZ DONATO 1
Also known as:
"COCO" 1
Person:
Bisencio Donato Y Cruz 2
Age in 1930: 23 2
Birth:
24 Jan 1901 1
CEIBA, QUEBRADA SECA, PR 1
Male 1
Birth:
Estimated Birth Year: 1907 2
Residence:
Place: CEIBA MUN. County, Puerto Rico 2
From: 1930 2
Enumeration District: QUEBRADA SECA BARRIO 2
Edit
Birth:
Mother: CRUZ CRUZ Y VELAZQUEZ 1
Father: JOAQUIN DONATO Y CINTRON 1
Edit
Occupation:
STOREKEEPER 1
Religion:
PROTESTANT 1

Looking for more information about Bisencio Donato Y Cruz?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Sources

  1. Contributed by jackmdonato946
  2. Census - US Federal 1930 [See image]
Add

Stories

When I met him for the first time was 1960 when my mother and I went to PR for vacation and I walked in the store and took his picture. He told me I should have warned him so that he could combed his hair. I got to see him again in 1978 and that was the last time, I do regret the missed opportunities to see him again. He was a true honest, caring and dedicated family man.

I learned more about him from Cruz Esther Donato Hernandez his daughter. She was a fountain of information for me when in came to the family.

About this Memorial Page

Anyone can contribute to this page. Please sign in or sign up—it's free.

Created:
Modified:
Page Views:
546 total (10 this week)

×