Summary

More…

Related Pages

+

Pictures & Records (2)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Person:
Ellen Victoria Wood Thornhill 1
Ella Thornhill 2
Also known as: Ella Thornhill 1
Age in 1930: 50 2
Birth:
Estimated Birth Year: 1880 2
Residence:
Place: CAMPBELL County, Virginia 2
From: 1930 2
Enumeration District: BROOKVILLE MAGISTERIAL DIST 2
Edit
Race or Ethnicity:
Negro 1

Looking for more information about Ella Thornhill?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Sources

  1. Contributed by CynthiaB1902
  2. Census - US Federal 1930 [See image]
Add

Stories

About this Memorial Page

Anyone can contribute to this page. Please sign in or sign up—it's free.

Created:
Modified:
Page Views:
243 total (1 this week)

×