Summary

Birth:
28 Apr 1858 1
Falls Village, Canaan, Litchfield, CT 1
More…

Related Pages

+

Pictures & Records (2)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Also known as:
Henry Cook 1
Person:
Henry Cook Sheppard 1
Henry Sheppard 2
Age in 1930: 69 2
Birth:
28 Apr 1858 1
Falls Village, Canaan, Litchfield, CT 1
Male 1
Birth:
Estimated Birth Year: 1861 2
Residence:
Place: NEW HAVEN County, Connecticut 2
From: 1930 2
Enumeration District: NEW HAVEN CITY, WARD 13 2
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Ann Maria Williams 1
Father: Henry Cook Sheppard 1
Marriage:
Pauline Krause 1
Nov 1888 1
Manhattan, New York, NY 1
To: 09 Jul 1927 1
Edit
Occupation:
Railroad Engineer 1

Looking for more information about Henry Sheppard?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Sources

  1. Contributed by cedar9_0482
  2. Census - US Federal 1930 [See image]
Add

Stories

Name Changed By License - Henry COOK to Henry SHEPPARD Henry's father changed his name 25 Feb 1864 from Henry COOK to Henry SHEPPARD as requested in the will of an uncle, Henry SHEPPARD, {brother of his mother Sarah Sheppard} (ref. DD/FRY Box 3, Wills, Somerset Records Office, Taunton, Somerset, England).

Other siblings, born in New Haven, CT were: Pauline G (Sheppard) Pearson, b. 21 Nov 1890; Irving Clifford Sheppard, b. 18 Jun 1896- d. 15 Feb 1960; Albert William H Sheppard, b. 25 Sep 1898 - d. 11 Jun 1977; Julia C (Sheppard) Studinka, b. 27 Oct 1902 - d. 28 Oct 1993; Karl Krause Sheppard, b. 14 Aug 1907 - d. 04 Dec 1909;

About this Memorial Page

Anyone can contribute to this page. Please sign in or sign up—it's free.

Created:
Modified:
Page Views:
871 total (17 this week)

×