Summary

Birth:
08 Aug 1877 1
Jackson Co. AL 1
Death:
16 Nov 1953 1
Rotan, TX 1
More…

Related Pages

+

Pictures & Records (1)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Henry Pickins Holder (Henry "P" - not "C") 1
Also known as:
Pick 1
Person:
Henry C Holder 2
Age in 1930: 51 2
Birth:
08 Aug 1877 1
Jackson Co. AL 1
Male 1
Birth:
Estimated Birth Year: 1879 2
Death:
16 Nov 1953 1
Rotan, TX 1
Cause: unknown 1
Burial:
Burial Place: Belview Cemetery, Rotan, Fisher Co. TX 1
Residence:
Place: COLEMAN County, Texas 2
From: 1930 2
Enumeration District: JUSTICE PCT 7 2
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Margaret Elizabeth Blancett/Blansett 1
Father: Joshua Andrew Holder 1
Marriage:
Irene Mahalie Williams Burnley 1
15 Jun 1902 1
unknown 1
To: 16 Nov 1953 1
Edit
Occupation:
Section Hand - Railroad 1
Race or Ethnicity:
White 1
Employment:
Employer: Railroad 1
Position: Section Hand 1
Place: Coleman County, TX 1
Grandparents:
Grandfather: William Holder, b. 1811 Franklin Co. TN; d. 22 Nov 1975 Fackler, Jackson Co. TN 1
Grandmother: Nancy Smith; b. 24 Jan 1819 Franklin Co. TN; d. after 1896 Jackson Co. AL 1
Parents:
Father: Joshua Andrew Holder b. 12 August 1851 Jackson Co. AL; d. 7 Oct 1897 Milam Co. TX 1
Mother: Margaret Elizabeth Blancett; b. 15 Feb 1854 AL; d. 31 May 1938 TX 1

Looking for more information about Henry C Holder?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Sources

  1. Contributed by sheree_foy338
  2. Census - US Federal 1930 [See image]
Add

Stories

About this Memorial Page

Anyone can contribute to this page. Please sign in or sign up—it's free.

Created:
Modified:
Page Views:
380 total (6 this week)

×