Summary

Birth:
01 Sep 1927 1
Death:
22 Jul 2009 1
More…

Related Pages

+

Pictures & Records (3)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
William Otto Wingard Jr. 2
Also known as:
Red 2
Full Name:
William O Wingard 1
Birth:
Male 2
Birth:
01 Sep 1927 1
Death:
22 Jul 2009 1
Burial:
Burial Date: 25 Jul 2009 2
Burial Place: Sherwood Memorial Park, Jonesboro, GA 2
Residence:
Last Residence: Decatur, GA 1
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Kate Bartow 2
Father: William O Wingard Sr 2
Marriage:
June Marie Albea 2
Edit
Race or Ethnicity:
White 2
Social Security:
Card Issued: Unknown Code (PE) 1

Looking for more information about William O Wingard?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

Obituary

Atlanta, GA

Atlanta Journal-Constitution, 26 Jul 2009

“WINGARD, William, Jr. Mr. William O. (Red) Wingard, Jr., age 81, of Decatur, died on Wednesday, July 22, 2009. He is survived by his wife, June Wingard of Decatur; Children, Kathy Wingard of San Diego, Teresa Loughlin of San Diego, Michael Williams of Flowery Branch, Ava Walter of Flowery Branch, William O. Wingard, III of Fairburn; and sister, Katherine Sanders of Jonesboro, Graveside service will be held at 11:00 AM, Saturday, July 25, 2009 at Sherwood Memorial Park with Rev. Tom Shannon officiating. The family will receive friends from 6-8 PM, Friday, July 24, 2009 at our Jonesboro Chapel. Pope Dickson & Son, Jonesboro Chapel. 770-478-7211”

Added by vrc84

About this Memorial Page

×