Summary

aka Marie Rosina Rose Fritz aka Violet Elwood aka Petey

Birth:
10 Jan 1862 1
1861 1
Missouri, USA 1
Lexington, Lafayette, MIssouri 1
Death:
15 Jan 1898 1
California Women's Hospital 1
San Francisco, CA 1
More…

Related Pages

+

Pictures & Records (3)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Person:
Flood, Maria Rosina Fritz 1
Marie Rosina Rose Fritz 2
Also known as: Violet Elwood 2
Burial Date: 21 Jan 1898 1
Birth:
10 Jan 1862 1
1861 2
Missouri, USA 1
Lexington, Lafayette, MIssouri 2
Female 1
Female 2
Death:
15 Jan 1898 2
California Women's Hospital 1
San Francisco, CA 2
Burial:
Burial Date: 21 Jan 1898 1
Burial Place: Kansas City, Jackson, Missouri, USA 1
Residence:
1870 US Census: Lexington, Lafayette, Missouri 3
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Nancy Ann Edmondson 1
Mother: Nancy A. Edmondson 2
Father: John B Fritz 1
Father: John B. Fritz 2

Looking for more information about Rose Fritz?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×