Summary

Birth:
29 Aug 1958 1
Gary, Indiana 2
Death:
25 Jun 2009 1
Los Angeles, CA 2
More…

Related Pages

+

Pictures & Records (10)

Add
Michael Jackson
Michael Jackson
Who Is It Video
Who Is It Video
Michael,seated on a black sofa, singing "Who Is It?" From the video of the same name. This is also a beautiful wallpaper. Feel free to download where possible
The Berry Vine, Knott's Berry Farm, Buena Park,Ca
The Berry Vine, Knott's Berry Farm, Buena Park,Ca
In 1984, Michael Jackson visited Knott's Berry Farm,in Buena Park,California, United States, and was not in disguise at this time.Not yet. Here,he is pictured with Snoopy,from Camp Snoopy, the children's area of the park.They're standing on the boardwalk between the Bumper Cars and the Good Time Theaters.
Michael, around 2005
Michael, around 2005
He always did look amazing in black.
Michael, in Black, 1988, Leans against a Mural of himself
Michael, in Black, 1988, Leans against a Mural of himself
Here is Michael,wearing one of his costumes from the Bad Tour,leaning against a mural of himself, from the Bad Tour. This is around 1988
Michael, smiling so sweetly,around 1989
Michael, smiling so sweetly,around 1989
Such an adorable photo of Michael, smiling so sweetly
Michael, around 1999
Michael, around 1999
I have always loved his smile. So bright, when he was younger.
cvJackson5.jpg
cvJackson5.jpg
Michael Jackson Redd Foxx.jpg
Michael Jackson Redd Foxx.jpg
Michael Jackson & Liberace.jpg
Michael Jackson & Liberace.jpg

Add a photo or record for Michael Joseph Jackson

Add
Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Michael Joseph Jackson 1
Also known as:
King of Pop 2
Birth:
29 Aug 1958 1
Gary, Indiana 2
Male 2
Death:
25 Jun 2009 1
Los Angeles, CA 2
Cause: Unknown at this time 3
Cause: Drug Overdose 2
Edit
Social Security:
Card Issued: California 1

Looking for more information about Michael Joseph Jackson?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

Cause of death drug overdose? I didn't know that the toxicology report was made public at this time. Based on my understanding, it would take another two weeks or so.

About this Memorial Page

×