Summary

Birth:
Belgrade, Serbia 1
More…

Related Pages

+

Pictures & Records (5)

Add
Peayovick, Anetta
Peayovick, Anetta
Luka and Aneta Peyovich grave
Luka and Aneta Peyovich grave
They are buried at the St. Sava Serbian Orthodox church near Libertyville, Lake County, Illinois.
Aneta Stamulis Peyovich 1
Aneta Stamulis Peyovich 1
This photo was taken on Thanksgiving in 1976 or 1977. It shows Aneta with her first great grandchild.
Aneta Stamulis Peyovich 2010-02.jpg
Aneta Stamulis Peyovich 2010-02.jpg
This photo would have been taken in Belgrade, Yugoslavia in the late 1910s or early 1920s.
Aneta Stamulis Peyovich Bank ID 1.jpg
Aneta Stamulis Peyovich Bank ID 1.jpg
This is the photograph for Aneta's Banque France identification badge. As she wrote, it dates to 1921. She worked in their Belgrade, Yugoslavia, branch.

Add a photo or record for Anetta Peayovick

Add
Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Also known as:
Aneta Stamulis 1
Also known as:
Aneta Peyovich 1
Person:
Anetta Peayovick 2
Age in 1930: 33 2
Birth:
Belgrade, Serbia 1
Female 1
Birth:
Estimated Birth Year: 1897 2
Residence:
Place: LAKE County, Indiana 2
From: 1930 2
Enumeration District: GARY CITY, WARD 2 2
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Helen Hannusch 1
Father: George Stamulis 1

Looking for more information about Anetta Peayovick?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Sources

  1. Contributed by JMMcD
  2. Census - US Federal 1930 [See image]
Add

Stories

The spelling of the surname became finalized as Peyovich. And she used the spelling "Aneta" for her given name.

Added by JMMcD

About this Memorial Page

Anyone can contribute to this page. Please sign in or sign up—it's free.

Created:
Modified:
Page Views:
1,481 total (6 this week)

×