Summary

WWII US Army

Birth:
16 Aug 1914 1
Oak Park, Illinois 1
Death:
27 Sep 1999 1
Lemont, Cook, Illinois 1
More…

Related Pages

Pictures & Records (0)

Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Robert Millan Madsen 1
Also known as:
Bob 1
Birth:
16 Aug 1914 1
Oak Park, Illinois 1
Male 1
Death:
27 Sep 1999 1
Lemont, Cook, Illinois 1
Burial:
Burial Place: St. Alphonsus Cemetery, Lemont, Cook, Ilinois 1
Physical Description:
Height: 6' 2" 1
Weight/Build: 180, tall, slender 1
Eye Color: Blue 1
Hair Color: Blond 1
Residence:
Place: Lemont, Cook, Illinois 1
From: 1938 1
To: 1999 1
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Sophie Wiedelman Madsen 1
Father: Robert E. Madsen 1
Marriage:
Jessie F. James Madsen 1
05 Jun 1937 1
Maywood, Cook, Illinois 1
Edit
Occupation:
Mechanic 1
Religion:
Catholic 1
Employment:
Employer: Standard Oil Company 1
Position: Mechanic 1
Place: Illinois 1
Education:
Institution: Proviso High School 1
Place: Maywood, Cook, Illinois 1

Looking for more information about Robert M. Madsen?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Sources

  1. Contributed by gailfran

Stories

About this Memorial Page

This page is locked. Want to contribute to this page? Contact gailfran

Contributors:
gailfran
Created:
Modified:
Page Views:
243 total (8 this week)

×