Summary

Birth:
05 Apr 1867 1
Belgreen, Franklin County, Alabama 1
Death:
06 Dec 1942 1
Rockdale, Milam County, Texas 1
More…

Related Pages

+

Pictures & Records (2)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Also known as:
J. M. Pounders 1
Also known as:
J. M. Pounders 1
Also known as:
Jim Pounder 1
Birth:
05 Apr 1867 1
Belgreen, Franklin County, Alabama 1
Male 1
Death:
06 Dec 1942 1
Rockdale, Milam County, Texas 1
Cause: Cancer of stomach 1
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Nancy Virilla Quinn 1
Father: Joseph W. Pounders 1
Edit
Occupation:
Farmer 1

Looking for more information about James Madison Pounders?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Sources

  1. Contributed by BeNotForgot
Add

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×