Summary

Birth:
10 Dec 1926 1
Phoenix, AZ 1
More…

Related Pages

+

Pictures & Records (4)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Person:
Charlie Marquard Kohl 1
Charlie Kohl 2
Also known as: Charlie M Smaltz 1
Age in 1930: 4 2
Birth:
10 Dec 1926 1
Phoenix, AZ 1
Male 1
Estimated Birth Year: 1926 1
Estimated Birth Year: 1926 2
Residence:
Place: PIMA County, Arizona 2
From: 1930 2
Enumeration District: TUCSON ELECTION PCT NO 6 2
Edit
Race or Ethnicity:
American Indian 1

Looking for more information about Charlie Kohl?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Sources

  1. Contributed by Troy1_98
  2. Census - US Federal 1930 [See image]
Add

Stories

Chalie Kohl - Adopted by Alexander Jacob Smaltz and Jessie Roberta Bowen Smaltz. Taken by court order of Department of Interior - Indian Affairs

About this Memorial Page

Anyone can contribute to this page. Please sign in or sign up—it's free.

Created:
Modified:
Page Views:
515 total (4 this week)

×