Summary

Birth:
02 Feb 1947 1
Corpus Christi, Texas 2
Death:
25 Jun 2009 3
St John'sHealthCenter,SantaMonica,Ca 4
More…

Related Pages

+

Pictures & Records (3)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Farrah Leni Fawcett 4
Also known as:
Farrah Fawcett-Majors 4
Full Name:
Farrah Fawcett 1
Birth:
02 Feb 1947 1
Corpus Christi, Texas 2
Female 2
Death:
25 Jun 2009 3
St John'sHealthCenter,SantaMonica,Ca 3
Cause: Anal & Liver Cancer 3
Death:
25 Jun 2009 1
Santa Monica, CA 2
Cause: Cancer 2
Burial:
Burial Date: 30 Jun 2009 4
Burial Place: WestwoodVillageMemPark;LosAngeles,Ca 4
Edit
Marriage:
Lee Majors 4
1973 4
To: 1982 4
Edit
Occupation:
Actress 4
Religion:
Roman Catholic 4
Race or Ethnicity:
Caucasian 4
Father:
James William Fawcett 4
Mother:
Pauline Alice Evans 4
Child:
Redmond James O'Neal 4
Domestic Partner:
Ryan O'Neal 4
Social Security:
Card Issued: California 1

Looking for more information about Farrah Fawcett?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×