Summary

Revolutionary War Patriot

Birth:
abt 1728 1
Newington, Hartford, CT 2
Death:
19 Dec 1802 3
Arlington, Bennington, VT 4
More…

Related Pages

Pictures & Records (9)

Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Gamaliel Deming 3
Also known as:
Gamaliel Demming 3
Birth:
abt 1728 1
Newington, Hartford, CT 1
Male 1
Death:
19 Dec 1802 2
Arlington, Bennington, VT 2
Burial:
Burial Date: 1802 2
Burial Place: Saint James Churchyard, Arlington, Bennington County, Vermont 2
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Prudence Steel 1
Father: Josiah Deming 1
Marriage:
Rebecca Kellogg 4
18 Jul 1751 4
Newington Congregational Church, Newington, Hartford, CT 4
To: 19 Dec 1802 4
Edit
Occupation:
Innkeeper and Selectman of Arlington, VT 5
Occupation:
Inn Keeper 3
Military Serive in Revolutionary War:
Rank: sergeant 5
Unit: New Hampshire » Reed's Regiment (1775) 5
Military Service in French and Indian War:
Sergeant: Bet. 02 Apr - 28 Sep 1756 1

Looking for more information about Gamaliel Deming (1727-1802)?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

About this Memorial Page

This page is locked. Want to contribute to this page? Contact cedar9_0482

Contributors:
cedar9_0482
Created:
Modified:
Page Views:
726 total (6 this week)

×