Summary

Birth:
27 Jan 1879 1
Holliday Creek, MS 1
Death:
30 Apr 1948 1
McComb, MS 1
More…

Related Pages

Connect me or another page to Sallie McEwen?

+

Pictures & Records (2)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Sarah Amelia Barnes 1
Also known as:
Sallie 1
Person:
Sallie McEwen 2
Age in 1930: 51 2
Birth:
27 Jan 1879 1
Holliday Creek, MS 1
Female 1
Birth:
Estimated Birth Year: 1879 2
Death:
30 Apr 1948 1
McComb, MS 1
Cause: hardening of arteries 1
Burial:
Burial Place: Felder Cem, Summit, MS 1
Residence:
Place: PIKE County, Mississippi 2
From: 1930 2
Enumeration District: MCCOMB CITY, WARD 2 2
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Mary Mazilla Davis Barnes 1
Father: William Lancaster Barnes 1

Looking for more information about Sallie McEwen?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Sources

  1. Contributed by marphilms
  2. Census - US Federal 1930 [See image]
Add

Stories

Picture

Idenity of people in picture:

1st row:  William Preston Barnes, William Edwin Barnes, Mary Emily Barnes, Mary Allan McEwen, Loula Stewart McEwen, George Clifton McEwen

2nd row:  Mary Floyd Banks Barnes, Loula Barnes Spears, Sarah Amelia Barnes McEwen with Sarah Evenlyn McEwen, Barbara Davis McInnis, Charles Spears, Mary Mazilla Davis Barnes.

About this Memorial Page

Anyone can contribute to this page. Please sign in or sign up—it's free.

Created:
Modified:
Page Views:
107 total (4 this week)

×