Summary

Birth:
28 Oct 1891 1
Rijeka Crnojevica, Montenegro 1
Death:
01 Dec 1963 1
Chicago, Cook County, Illinois 1
More…

Related Pages

+

Pictures & Records (5)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Also known as:
Luka Misov Pejovich 1
Person:
Luka Misov Peyovich 1
Louis Peayovick 2
Also known as: Louis Pejovich 1
Age in 1930: 39 2
Birth:
28 Oct 1891 1
Rijeka Crnojevica, Montenegro 1
Male 1
Birth:
Estimated Birth Year: 1891 2
Death:
01 Dec 1963 1
Chicago, Cook County, Illinois 1
Residence:
Place: LAKE County, Indiana 2
From: 1930 2
Enumeration District: GARY CITY, WARD 2 2

Looking for more information about Louis Peayovick?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Sources

  1. Contributed by JMMcD
  2. Census - US Federal 1930 [See image]
Add

Stories

After using a number of spellings over the years, he finally settled on using Louis Peyovich. My mother remembers changing the way she spelled her names several times while she was in school.

About this Memorial Page

Anyone can contribute to this page. Please sign in or sign up—it's free.

Created:
Modified:
Page Views:
1,381 total (13 this week)

×