Summary

Birth:
26 Jan 1997 1
Marsala, Sicily 1
Death:
Dec. 1979 1
Brooklyn, NY 1
More…

Related Pages

+

Pictures & Records (1)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Carmilla Errera 1
Also known as:
Carmilla Barraco 1
Birth:
26 Jan 1997 1
Marsala, Sicily 1
Female 1
Death:
Dec. 1979 1
Brooklyn, NY 1
Physical Description:
Height: 4'10' 1
Eye Color: brown 1
Hair Color: dr. brown 1
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Rosa D'Amico 1
Father: Vincenzo Errera 1

Looking for more information about Carmilla Errera?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Sources

  1. Contributed by marphilms
Add

Stories

Little Grandma

Sicily

Grandpa had oxen that he used to farm.  One of the oxen hooked him in the stomach.  Grandma saw it.  The oxen had hit him so hard it ripped him open.  Grandma washed his intestines in a wash basin several times,  then she put them back inside him and sewed him up with her sewing needle and sewing thread.  He made it fine and lived many, many more years.

About this Memorial Page

×