Summary

Birth:
09 Aug 1911 1
Celoron, Chautauqua, New York, USA 1
Death:
12 Jan 1940 1
Jamestown, Chautauqua, New York, USA 1
More…

Related Pages

+

Pictures & Records (1)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
LeRoy Camfield 1
Also known as:
Lee Roy Camfield 1
Person:
Roy Camfield 2
Age in 1930: 18 2
Birth:
09 Aug 1911 1
Celoron, Chautauqua, New York, USA 1
Male 1
Birth:
Estimated Birth Year: 1912 2
Death:
12 Jan 1940 1
Jamestown, Chautauqua, New York, USA 1
Burial:
Burial Place: Bentley Cemetery, Lakewood, NY; Lot 28A owned by his maternal Grandfather 1
Residence:
Place: CHAUTAUQUA County, New York 2
From: 1930 2
Enumeration District: JAMESTOWN CITY 2
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Edith Pearl Gardiner 1
Father: LeRoy Eastwood Camfield 1

Looking for more information about Roy Camfield?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Sources

  1. Contributed by Apple194
  2. Census - US Federal 1930 [See image]
Add

Stories

About this Memorial Page

Anyone can contribute to this page. Please sign in or sign up—it's free.

Created:
Modified:
Page Views:
296 total (19 this week)

×