Summary

More…

Related Pages

+

Pictures & Records (4)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Also known as:
Yvette Allie and Jack Fitzgerald 1
Person:
Eyette Allie 2
Age in 1930: 7 2
Birth:
Estimated Birth Year: 1923 2
Residence:
Place: ESSEX County, New York 2
From: 1930 2
Enumeration District: NEWCOMB TOWN 2

Looking for more information about Eyette Allie?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

Yvette Allie Fitzgerald (NOT Eyette)

Apex, NC

YVETTE ALLIE FITZGERALD

Yvette A. Fitzgerald, 85, died Monday, December 10, 2007. She was born in Maseau, Canada on November 20, 1922 to Ernest and Alina Allie.

She is survived by her husband of sixty-four years, John Fitzgerald of Apex, NC; nine children, Karen Tamlyn of Apex, NC, Maureen Anderson of Cary, NC, Sheila Evans of Cream Ridge, NJ, Colleen Flemming of Cary, NC, John Fitzgerald of Franklinton, NC, Barron Fitzgerald of Columbia, SC, Michael Fitzgerald of Loveland, CO, Richard Fitzgerald of Cary, NC, Scott Fitzgerald of Mexico, NY; fifteen grandchildren; sisters, Madeline Baker, Rea Roblee, brothers, Fernand Allie and Stanley Allie.

A Mass of Christian Burial will be held at 11:00 a.m. Saturday, December 15, 2007 at St. Andrews Catholic Church, 3008 Old Raleigh Rd., Apex, NC.

About this Memorial Page

Anyone can contribute to this page. Please sign in or sign up—it's free.

Created:
Modified:
Page Views:
692 total (5 this week)

×