Summary

Birth:
16 Dec 1908 1
01 Jan 1933 1
Salt Lake City, Utah 1
Death:
10 Nov 1990 1
12 Apr 1995 1
Salt Lake City, Utah 1
More…

Related Pages

Connect me or another page to George Myers?

+

Pictures & Records (0)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
George Elvin Myers 1
Full Name:
George Myers 2
Also known as:
Steve or Stubby 1
Birth:
16 Dec 1908 1
01 Jan 1933 2
Salt Lake City, Utah 1
Male 1
Death:
10 Nov 1990 1
12 Apr 1995 2
Salt Lake City, Utah 1
Cause: Heart failure due to COPD 1
Residence:
Place: Salt Lake City 2
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Annie 1
Father: Peter 1
Edit
Occupation:
Trucking Dispatcher 1
Race or Ethnicity:
Danish 1

Looking for more information about George Myers?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Sources

  1. Contributed by nanavic127
  2. Contributed by gopherfly
Add

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×