Summary

Birth:
20 Jul 1930 1
St. Marys, Pennsylvania, 2
Death:
09 May 2009 1
Jupiter, Florida 2
More…

Related Pages

+

Pictures & Records (2)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Charles Jerome Daly 1
Also known as:
Chuck Daly 2
Birth:
20 Jul 1930 1
St. Marys, Pennsylvania, 2
Male 2
Death:
09 May 2009 1
Jupiter, Florida 2
Cause: pancreatic cancer 2
Residence:
Last Residence: Jupiter, FL 1
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Geraldine Daly 2
Father: Earl Daly 2
Edit
Occupation:
Basketball Coach 2
Employment:
Employer: Detroit Pistons 2
Position: Head Coach 2
Place: Detroit, MI 2
Start Date: 1983 2
End Date: 1992 2
Social Security:
Card Issued: Florida 1

Looking for more information about Charles Jerome Daly?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×