Summary

Birth:
Piqua, Ohio 1
Death:
28 Jan 1951 1
Forestville, Maryland 1
More…

Related Pages

+

Pictures & Records (6)

Add
Gentile, Dominic
Gentile, Dominic
Page 1
Page 1
Close-Up Capt. Don S. Gentile Beside His Plane Somewhere In England.
Page 2
Page 2
Page 1
Page 1
Capt. Don S. Gentile At The Officer'S Club At A Base Somewhere In England.
Page 1
Page 1
England....Captain Don S. Gentile (Right) And His Wingman First Lieutenant Godfrey, Stand Beside The Nose Of A P-51 Mustang.
Page 1
Page 1
England....Captian Don S. Gentile (Left) And Colonel Donald J. M. Blakeslee Just After The Ceremony Where Captain Gentile Was Awarded The Distinguished Flying Cross And Colonel Blakeslee Received The Distinguished Service Cross.

Add a photo or record for Dominic Gentile

Add
Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Also known as:
Don Gentile 1
Person:
Dominic Gentile 2
Age in 1930: 9 2
Birth:
Piqua, Ohio 1
Birth Date: 06 Dec 1920 1
Estimated Birth Year: 1921 2
Death:
28 Jan 1951 1
Forestville, Maryland 1
Cause: Plane Crash 1
Residence:
Place: MIAMI County, Ohio 2
From: 1930 2
Enumeration District: PIQUA CITY, WARD 2 2
Edit
Occupation:
American fighter pilot 1
Army Air Force:
Base: Debden, Essex, England 1
Squad Name: 4th Fighter Group 1
Start: 1942 1
Royal Canadian Air Force:
Enlisted: 1941 1
Squad Name: Eagle Squadron 1

Looking for more information about Dominic Gentile?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

About this Memorial Page

Anyone can contribute to this page. Please sign in or sign up—it's free.

Created:
Modified:
Page Views:
2,057 total (13 this week)

×