Summary

Birth:
Tenn 1
More…

Related Pages

+

Pictures & Records (1)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Saral Williams 2
Also known as:
Sally 2
Also known as:
Sally 2
Person:
Sarah Simpson 1
Age in 1860: 33 1
Birth:
Female 2
Birth:
Tenn 1
Female 1
Estimated Birth Year: 1827 1
Residence:
Place: Harlan County, Kentucky 1
From: 1860 1
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Susie Bailey 2
Father: James Williams 2
Marriage:
Chrisman Simpson 2
Edit
Occupation:
homemaker 2

Looking for more information about Sarah Simpson?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

On Susie Fields daughter's death certificate, Susie is listed as Susan Fields, father Esau Fields and Sarah Williams. I have been trying to find a death date and burial place for Susie. Since later in life she had married a Saylor, I am assuming she would have been buried as a "Saylor". I would love to find her burial place. I cannot find a birth or death certificate for her. My grandmother, Susie's daughter died in 1939. Any information would be dearly appreciated.

Is there any kind of documentation that says Sarah's daughter Susie died in 1929 and what county did she die in? I have so many unanswered questions about my great grandmother. Can anyone help me?

About this Memorial Page

Anyone can contribute to this page. Please sign in or sign up—it's free.

Created:
Modified:
Page Views:
3,052 total (33 this week)

×