Summary

Birth:
11 Nov 1906 1
Charleston, SC 1
More…

Related Pages

+

Pictures & Records (2)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Person:
Minna Augusta Huthmacher 1
Birth name was Minna 1
Minnie Huff 2
Also known as: Minnie 1
Age in 1930: 23 2
Birth:
11 Nov 1906 1
Charleston, SC 1
Female 1
Estimated Birth Year: 1907 2
Residence:
Place: WAYNE County, Michigan 2
From: 1930 2
Enumeration District: DETROIT CITY, WARD 15 2
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Anna Wiermann 1
Father: Augustus Christian Hutmacher 1
Edit
Occupation:
Housewife 1
Religion:
Christian 1
Race or Ethnicity:
White 1

Looking for more information about Minnie Huff?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Sources

  1. Contributed by donaldhoff
  2. Census - US Federal 1930 [See image]
Add

Stories

Minnie and her husband Louis Allen Huff were married about 1925 in Charleston, SC area. They moved with their son Louis Allen jr. "Buddy" to Detroit area before Oct 1929 (birth of son Charles) seeking work, just as other friends and family did. They returned to Charleston about 1934, birth of daughter Delores. Minnie died in Oklahoma City, OK June 14, 1980 and is buried there at Fairlawn Cemetery. Huthmacher and Huff relatives remain in Charleson area

About this Memorial Page

Anyone can contribute to this page. Please sign in or sign up—it's free.

Created:
Modified:
Page Views:
623 total (14 this week)

×