Summary

Birth:
29 Jul 1906 1
Death:
28 Jan 1991 1
Meridian, MS 1
More…

Related Pages

+

Pictures & Records (2)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Loula Stewart McEwen 1
Also known as:
Mac 1
Person:
Loula McEwen 2
Age in 1930: 23 2
Birth:
29 Jul 1906 1
Female 1
Birth:
Estimated Birth Year: 1907 2
Death:
28 Jan 1991 1
Meridian, MS 1
Cause: heart 1
Burial:
Burial Place: Cedarlawn, Philadelphia, MS 1
Residence:
Place: PIKE County, Mississippi 2
From: 1930 2
Enumeration District: MCCOMB CITY, WARD 2 2
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Sarah Amelia Barnes 1
Father: George Clifton McEwen 1
Edit
Occupation:
English and Math teacher 1
Religion:
Methodist 1
Employment:
Position: school teacher 1

Looking for more information about Loula McEwen?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Sources

  1. Contributed by marphilms
  2. Census - US Federal 1930 [See image]
Add

Stories

About this Memorial Page

Anyone can contribute to this page. Please sign in or sign up—it's free.

Created:
Modified:
Page Views:
266 total (2 this week)

×