Summary

Birth:
06 Sep 1889 1
Death:
04 Feb 1971 1
More…

Related Pages

+

Pictures & Records (3)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Sylvistia Simpson 1
Also known as:
Vesta 1
Person:
Vesta Clark 2
Age in 1930: 39 2
Birth:
06 Sep 1889 1
Birth:
Estimated Birth Year: 1891 2
Death:
04 Feb 1971 1
Burial:
Burial Place: Upland Cemetery 1
Residence:
Place: BELL County, Kentucky 2
From: 1930 2
Enumeration District: MAGISTERIAL DIST 3 2
Edit
Occupation:
Homemaker 1
Religion:
Primitve Baptist, member of Upland Church 1

Looking for more information about Vesta Clark?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Sources

  1. Contributed by Caroleen
  2. Census - US Federal 1930 [See image]
Add

Stories

About this Memorial Page

Anyone can contribute to this page. Please sign in or sign up—it's free.

Created:
Modified:
Page Views:
767 total (1 this week)

×