Summary

Birth:
18 May 1911 1
Wapanitia, Wasco, Oregon 1
Death:
06 Jan 1948 1
Tucson, Pima, AZ 1
More…

Related Pages

Connect me or another page to Cecil F Goble?

+

Pictures & Records (2)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Person:
Cecil F Goble 2
Cecil Franklin Goble 1
Also known as: Frank Dunlavy "Mickey" 1
Age in 1930: 18 2
Person:
Ceril F Gobb 2
Age in 1930: 18 2
Birth:
18 May 1911 1
Wapanitia, Wasco, Oregon 1
Male 1
Estimated Birth Year: 1912 2
Birth:
Estimated Birth Year: 1912 2
Death:
06 Jan 1948 1
Tucson, Pima, AZ 1
Cause: Fell or Pushed from a Train 1
Burial:
Burial Place: Rockville District Cemetery, Suisun Valley, Solano , CA 1
Residence:
Place: CLARK County, Washington 2
From: 1930 2
Enumeration District: VANCOUVER BARRACKS 2
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Katie Matilda Dunlavy 1
Father: Merton Franklin Goble 1
Marriage:
Alma Doshier 1
25 Nov 1935 1
Phoenix, Maricopa, AZ 1
To: May 1938 1
Edit
Occupation:
Orchard Manager and Drifter 1

Looking for more information about Cecil F Goble?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Sources

  1. Contributed by celticturtle
  2. Census - US Federal 1930 [See image]
Add

Stories

About this Memorial Page

Anyone can contribute to this page. Please sign in or sign up—it's free.

Created:
Modified:
Page Views:
643 total (5 this week)

×