Summary

Birth:
1836 1
Harlan County KY 1
More…

Related Pages

+

Pictures & Records (5)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Elizabeth Ann Howard 1
Also known as:
Betsann 1
Person:
Elizabeth Bingham 2
Age in 1860: 23 2
Birth:
1836 1
Harlan County KY 1
Female 1
Birth:
Ky 2
Female 2
Estimated Birth Year: 1837 2
Burial:
Burial Place: Upland Cemetery Hulan KY Bell County 1
Residence:
Place: Harlan County, Kentucky 2
From: 1860 2
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Julia Howard 1
Father: Wm R. Howard 1
Marriage:
02 Feb 1854 3
To: his death 3
Marriage:
Thomas Jefferson Bingham 1
Marriage:
Thoma Jefferson Bingham 1
Harlan County KY 1
Edit
Occupation:
Homemaker 1
other spouses:
Short 4
other spouses:
other last names: Hobbs 1

Looking for more information about Elizabeth Bingham?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Sources

  1. Contributed by Caroleen
  2. Census - US Federal 1860 [See image]
  3. http://www.harlankyresearch.com/Bride_H.htm — Contributed by Caroleen
  4. Elizabeth Ann, nee Howard, [Short] Hobbs, was the maternal grandmother of Susie, nee Simpson, Beason, my mother, and she knew her. — Contributed by Caroleen
Add

Stories

Elizabeth [Howard] Bingham was married last to a man named Hobbs. She was buried in the Upland Cemetery where her daughter, Varila, [Bingham] Simpson and son in law, Elder Abram Blevens Simpson were buried.

About this Memorial Page

Anyone can contribute to this page. Please sign in or sign up—it's free.

Created:
Modified:
Page Views:
3,750 total (27 this week)

×