Summary

Birth:
18 Jun 1864 1
Rushford, Fillmore County, Minnesota 1
Death:
03 Mar 1941 1
Britton, Marshall County, South Dakota 1
More…

Related Pages

+

Pictures & Records (4)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Berndt Cornelius Groettum 1
Also known as:
Ben C Groettum 1
Person:
Ben C Groettum 2
Age in 1930: 65 2
Birth:
18 Jun 1864 1
Rushford, Fillmore County, Minnesota 1
Male 1
Birth:
Estimated Birth Year: 1865 2
Death:
03 Mar 1941 1
Britton, Marshall County, South Dakota 1
Burial:
Burial Place: Old Trinitiy, Cemetary, Forman, Sargent County, North Dakota 1
Residence:
Place: MARSHALL County, South Dakota 2
From: 1930 2
Enumeration District: LABELLE TWP 2
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Martha Andersdatter Haug 1
Father: Rasmus Joensen Groettum 1

Looking for more information about Ben C Groettum?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Sources

  1. Contributed by louieg614
  2. Census - US Federal 1930 [See image]
Add

Stories

About this Memorial Page

Anyone can contribute to this page. Please sign in or sign up—it's free.

Created:
Modified:
Page Views:
277 total (1 this week)

×