Summary

Birth:
21 Jul 1881 1
Wakarusa Township, Douglas County, Kansas 1
Death:
25 Mar 1949 2
Research Hospital in Kansas City, Jackson County, Missouri 2
More…

Related Pages

+

Pictures & Records (3)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Thomas Stuart McGee 1
Also known as:
Thomas S. McGee 1
Person:
Thomas S McGee 3
Age in 1930: 47 3
Birth:
21 Jul 1881 1
Wakarusa Township, Douglas County, Kansas 1
Male 1
Birth:
Estimated Birth Year: 1883 3
Death:
25 Mar 1949 2
Research Hospital in Kansas City, Jackson County, Missouri 2
Cause: cerebral thrombosis with infection, hypertension, and vascular disease 2
Residence:
Place: JACKSON County, Missouri 3
From: 1930 3
Enumeration District: KANSAS CITY, WARD 11 3
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Olivia Gillespie Corel 1
Father: John Jacob McGee 1
Edit
Occupation:
Captain, Major in US Army during WWI, heating engineer 1

Looking for more information about Thomas S McGee?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

About this Memorial Page

Anyone can contribute to this page. Please sign in or sign up—it's free.

Created:
Modified:
Page Views:
496 total (1 this week)

×