Summary

More…

Related Pages

+

Pictures & Records (1)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Person:
Janette Sanetra 1
Jadwiga "Janette" Biel Sanetra 2
Also known as: Jadwiga 2
Age in 1930: 49 1
Person:
Franette Sanetra 1
Age in 1930: 49 1
Birth:
Estimated Birth Year: 1881 1
Residence:
Place: HENNEPIN County, Minnesota 1
From: 1930 1
Enumeration District: MINNEAPOLIS CITY, WARD 9 1
Edit
Marriage:
Thomas Sanetra 3
Zablocie, Krakow, Poland 3
Edit
Race or Ethnicity:
Polish, from Krakow 2

Looking for more information about Janette Sanetra?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Sources

  1. Census - US Federal 1930 [See image]
  2. Census & immigration record — Contributed by Julie_Cabitto
  3. Ellis Island Manifest, Census — Contributed by Julie_Cabitto
Add

Stories

About this Memorial Page

Anyone can contribute to this page. Please sign in or sign up—it's free.

Created:
Modified:
Page Views:
619 total (10 this week)

×