Summary

Birth:
26 Jul 1898 1
Somerset, KY 1
Death:
03/1972 1
Cincinnati, Ohio 45202 1
More…

Related Pages

+

Pictures & Records (4)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
George Tomlinson Hall 1
Also known as:
Shoty 1
Person:
George T Hall 2
Age in 1930: 31 2
Birth:
26 Jul 1898 1
Somerset, KY 1
Male 1
Birth:
Somerset, KY 1
Male 1
Birth:
Estimated Birth Year: 1899 2
Death:
03/1972 1
Cincinnati, Ohio 45202 1
Cause: broken neck 1
Residence:
Place: HAMILTON County, Ohio 2
From: 1930 2
Enumeration District: CINCINNATI CITY, WARD 10 2
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Linda 1
Father: John Hall 1
Birth:
Mother: Anna 1
Father: John Hall 1
Marriage:
Helen Norma Berger 1
before May 1910 1
Edit
Occupation:
City transit driver 1

Looking for more information about George T Hall?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Sources

  1. Contributed by Caroleen
  2. Census - US Federal 1930 [See image]
Add

Stories

About this Memorial Page

Anyone can contribute to this page. Please sign in or sign up—it's free.

Created:
Modified:
Page Views:
1,048 total (5 this week)

×