Summary

Birth:
17 Nov 1804 1
Lizzard Creek, Brunswick County, Virginia 1
Death:
31 May 1863 1
St Tammany, Mecklenburg County, Virginia 1
More…

Related Pages

+

Pictures & Records (0)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Paschal Hicks Bracey 1
Also known as:
Peter Bracey 1
Birth:
17 Nov 1804 1
Lizzard Creek, Brunswick County, Virginia 1
Male 1
Death:
31 May 1863 1
St Tammany, Mecklenburg County, Virginia 1
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Tabitha Hicks 1
Father: Samuel Bracey 1
Marriage:
Angelina Elizabeth Simmons 1
04 Oct 1835 1
Mecklenburg County, Virginia 1
Marriage:
Dorothy K. Turbeville 1
09 Dec 1833 1
Brunswick County, Virginia 1
Marriage:
Mary Nancy Poyner 1
13 Aug 1827 1
Mecklenburg County, Virginia 1
Edit
Occupation:
Farmer 1

Looking for more information about Paschal Hicks Bracey?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Sources

  1. Contributed by sttammanyfarm
Add

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×