Summary

Birth:
North Carolina 1
More…

Related Pages

+

Pictures & Records (1)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Also known as:
James H Proffitt 2
Person:
James H Profit 1
Age in 1860: 37 1
Birth:
North Carolina 1
Male 1
Estimated Birth Year: 1823 1
Residence:
Place: Johnson County, Tennessee 1
From: 1860 1
Minor Civil Division: District No 10th 1
Edit
Marriage:
Nancy Jane Allison 2
09 Nov 1850 2
Wilkes County, North Carolina 2

Looking for more information about James H Profit?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Sources

  1. Census - US Federal 1860 [See image]
  2. Contributed by sttammanyfarm
Add

Stories

About this Memorial Page

Anyone can contribute to this page. Please sign in or sign up—it's free.

Created:
Modified:
Page Views:
417 total (2 this week)

×