Summary

Conflict Period:
Vietnam War 1
Branch:
Army 1
Rank:
Sergeant 2
Birth:
18 Jun 1942 2
Death:
16 Jun 1967 2
More…

Related Pages

+
View more similar pages

Pictures & Records (2)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Alvia Norton Myrick II 3
Full Name:
Alva Norten Myrick, II 2
Also known as:
Sparky 3
Birth:
18 Jun 1942 2
Male 2
Death:
16 Jun 1967 2
Cause: Multiple Fragmentation Wounds 2
Age at Death: 24 2
Body Recovered: Recovered 2
Casualty Date: 16 Jun 1967 2
Casualty Type: Hostile, Died 2
Residence:
Hometown: Littleton, CO 2
Edit
Marriage:
Marital Status: Single 2
Edit

Vietnam War 1

Branch:
Army 1
Rank:
Sergeant 2
Battalion:
1st Bn 2
Company:
C Co 2
Enlistment Type:
Selective Service 2
Grade:
+ E4 2
Major Command:
25th Inf Div 2
Regiment:
27th Infantry 2
Service:
Army 2
Specialty:
Light Weapons Infantry (ARMY) 2
Tour Start Date:
04 Dec 1966 2
Years Served:
0 2
Edit
Religion:
Protestant - No Denominational Preference 2
Race or Ethnicity:
White 3
Race or Ethnicity:
Caucasian 2
Memorial Wall Location:
Line: 113 2
Panel: 21E 2

Looking for more information about Alva Norten Myrick, II?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

About this Memorial Page

Anyone can contribute to this page. Please sign in or sign up—it's free.

Created:
Modified:
Page Views:
143 total (7 this week)

×