Summary

Birth:
29 Jan 1867 1
Mecklenburg, Virginia, United States 1
Death:
Oct 1912 2
More…

Related Pages

+

Pictures & Records (2)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Alginon N. Gray 1
Also known as:
Nonny or Nonnie 1
Birth:
29 Jan 1867 1
Mecklenburg, Virginia, United States 1
Male 1
Death:
Oct 1912 2
Cause: railroad bridge accident, during construction 2
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Sarah Elizabeth Jones 1
Father: John Gray 1
Edit
Religion:
Methodist 1
Race or Ethnicity:
Irish 3

Looking for more information about Alginon N. Gray?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Sources

  1. Family Bible transcription, Census, vital records, family letters. — Contributed by Julie_Cabitto
  2. Contributed by Julie_Cabitto
  3. Family Bible transcription, Census, vital records, family letters. Father John Gray immigrated from Ireland in July 1838. — Contributed by Julie_Cabitto
Add

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×