Summary

Birth:
Ky 1
Death:
before 1865 2
TN 2
More…

Related Pages

+

Pictures & Records (4)

Add
Bingham, Jefferson
Bingham, Jefferson
Abram and Varilla (Bingham Simpson
Abram and Varilla (Bingham Simpson
my mother, Susie (Simpson) Beason, said she took this photo of her parents ans had the photo made inro a tintype. I believe it was made around 1950 in their back yard. The out building in the background was an outhouse. Caroleen (Beason) Hall
Susie (Simpson) Beason 1907
Susie (Simpson) Beason 1907
Susie Beason photo was taken around 1980 Cincinnati Ohio photo used with premision from Olan mills Caroleen Hall 2007
Bingham, William
Bingham, William

Add a photo or record for Jefferson Bingham

Add
Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Thomas Jefferson Bingham 2
Also known as:
Jeff Bingham 2
Person:
Jefferson Bingham 1
Age in 1860: 25 1
Birth:
Male 2
Birth:
Ky 1
Male 1
Estimated Birth Year: 1835 1
Death:
before 1865 2
TN 2
Cause: Civil war Union Army 2
Residence:
Place: Harlan County, Kentucky 1
From: 1860 1
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Elizabeth Green 2
Father: William Bingham 2
Marriage:
Elizabeth Ann Howard 2

Looking for more information about Jefferson Bingham?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Sources

  1. Census - US Federal 1860 [See image]
  2. Contributed by Caroleen
Add

Stories

About this Memorial Page

Anyone can contribute to this page. Please sign in or sign up—it's free.

Created:
Modified:
Page Views:
1,074 total (10 this week)

×