Summary

Birth:
14 Mar 1900 1
Rolette, Rolette, North Dakota, USA 1
Death:
05 Oct 1972 1
Belcourt, Rolette, North Dakota, USA 1
More…

Related Pages

+

Pictures & Records (1)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Reil Alexander Malaterre 1
Also known as:
Riel Alexander Malaterre 1
Person:
Reil Malaterre 2
Age in 1930: 32 2
Birth:
14 Mar 1900 1
Rolette, Rolette, North Dakota, USA 1
Male 1
Birth:
Estimated Birth Year: 1898 2
Death:
05 Oct 1972 1
Belcourt, Rolette, North Dakota, USA 1
Residence:
Place: ROLETTE County, North Dakota 2
From: 1930 2
Enumeration District: TWP 162, RANGE 71 2
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Alphonsine Ouellette 1
Father: Jeremiah Malaterre 1
Edit
Race or Ethnicity:
American Indian (Chippewa) 1

Looking for more information about Reil Malaterre?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Sources

  1. Contributed by Fluttergirl
  2. Census - US Federal 1930 [See image]
Add

Stories

About this Memorial Page

Anyone can contribute to this page. Please sign in or sign up—it's free.

Created:
Modified:
Page Views:
489 total (1 this week)

×