Summary

Birth:
06 Oct 1867 1
Thompson, Susquehanna, Pennsylvania, USA 1
Death:
20 Mar 1931 1
Jackson, Susquehanna, Pennsylvania, USA 1
More…

Related Pages

+

Pictures & Records (1)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Alice Eliza Slocum 1
Also known as:
Alice Eliza Clapper 1
Birth:
06 Oct 1867 1
Thompson, Susquehanna, Pennsylvania, USA 1
Female 1
Death:
20 Mar 1931 1
Jackson, Susquehanna, Pennsylvania, USA 1
Burial:
Burial Place: Lamb Cemetery 1
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Eliza Ann Aldrich 1
Father: John Wesley Clapper 1
Marriage:
Vernon Edward Slocum 1
1896 1
Thompson, Susquehanna, Pennsylvania, USA 1

Looking for more information about Alice Eliza Slocum?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×