Summary

Birth:
May 1883 1
Tirzah, Susquehanna, Pennsylvania 1
Death:
10 Apr 1967 1
Binghamton, Broome, New York, USA 1
More…

Related Pages

+

Pictures & Records (3)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Verna M Pickering 2
Also known as:
Verna M Bigelow 1
Also known as:
Verna M Daniels 1
Birth:
May 1883 1
Tirzah, Susquehanna, Pennsylvania 1
Female 1
Death:
10 Apr 1967 1
Binghamton, Broome, New York, USA 1
Burial:
Burial Place: Manzar Cemetery 1
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Edith Urcela Bennett 1
Father: James Bigelow 1
Marriage:
Fred William Pickering 1
28 Sep 1930 1
Gelatt, Susquehanna County, Pennsylvania, USA 1
Marriage:
James Leonard Daniels 1
04 Jun 1902 1
Tirzah, Susquehanna, Pennsylvania 1
To: Feb 1928 1

Looking for more information about Verna M Pickering?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×