Summary

Birth:
09 Sep 1916 1
Big Cabin, Craig Co., OK 1
Death:
17 May 1991 1
Oklahoma City, Oklahoma Co., OK 1
More…

Related Pages

+

Pictures & Records (3)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Doyle Brooks Pitts 1
Also known as:
Doyle Pitts 1
Person:
Dayle Pitts 2
Age in 1930: 13 2
Birth:
09 Sep 1916 1
Big Cabin, Craig Co., OK 1
Male 1
Birth:
Estimated Birth Year: 1917 2
Death:
17 May 1991 1
Oklahoma City, Oklahoma Co., OK 1
Cause: Respiratory failure; cryptococcid pneumonia; severe rhematoid disease 1
Burial:
Burial Place: Wanette Cemetery, Pottawatomie Co., OK 1
Residence:
Place: CRAIG County, Oklahoma 2
From: 1930 2
Enumeration District: TWP 8 2
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Libbie Ethel Seney 1
Father: Albert Pitts 1
Marriage:
Charlie Marie Thomas 1
01 Jan 1939 1
Fredrick, Tillman Co., OK 1
Edit
Occupation:
Farmer & Rancher 1
Religion:
Methodist 1
Race or Ethnicity:
White 1

Looking for more information about Dayle Pitts?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Sources

  1. Contributed by MindyPenn
  2. Census - US Federal 1930 [See image]
Add

Stories

About this Memorial Page

Anyone can contribute to this page. Please sign in or sign up—it's free.

Created:
Modified:
Page Views:
693 total (1 this week)

×