Summary

Birth:
11 Nov 1893 1
Lamar, Barton Co., MO 1
Death:
15 Aug 1977 1
Big Cabin, Craig Co., OK 1
More…

Related Pages

+

Pictures & Records (2)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Libbie Ethel Seney 1
Also known as:
Libby Ethel Seney 1
Person:
Libby Pitts 2
Age in 1930: 37 2
Birth:
11 Nov 1893 1
Lamar, Barton Co., MO 1
Female 1
Birth:
Estimated Birth Year: 1893 2
Death:
15 Aug 1977 1
Big Cabin, Craig Co., OK 1
Cause: Arteriosclerotic Heart Disease 1
Residence:
Place: CRAIG County, Oklahoma 2
From: 1930 2
Enumeration District: TWP 8 2
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Mary Florence Whiteaker 1
Father: John Franklin Seney 1
Edit
Occupation:
Housewife and mother 1
Race or Ethnicity:
White 1

Looking for more information about Libby Pitts?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Sources

  1. Contributed by MindyPenn
  2. Census - US Federal 1930 [See image]
Add

Stories

About this Memorial Page

Anyone can contribute to this page. Please sign in or sign up—it's free.

Created:
Modified:
Page Views:
737 total (2 this week)

×