Summary

Birth:
04 Nov 1944 1
GREENVILLE 1
Death:
22 Mar 2009 1
GREENVILLE SC 1
More…

Related Pages

+

Pictures & Records (20)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
JERRY LEE WRIGHT 2
Also known as:
SNEAKY SNAKE 2
Full Name:
Jerry Lee Wright 3
Birth:
04 Nov 1944 1
GREENVILLE 1
Male 1
Birth:
04 Nov 1945 3
Death:
22 Mar 2009 2
GREENVILLE SC 2
Cause: LIVER FAILURE 2
Death:
22 Mar 2009 3
Burial:
Burial Date: MARCH 26,2009 2
Burial Place: GRACELAND MUSULEAM 2
Physical Description:
Height: 5'7 2
Weight/Build: 195 2
Eye Color: BLUE 2
Hair Color: GRAY 2
Residence:
Place: 1103 GORDON ST EXT. GREENVILLE SC 2
From: JAN 1,1986 2
To: MARCH 22,2009 2
Residence:
Last Residence: Greenville, SC 3
Edit
Birth:
Mother: NEIL HALL WRIGHT 1
Father: ROY,WRIGHT 1
Marriage:
ROSE SENTELL WRIGHT 1
GREENVILLE SC 1
Edit
Quote:
AS GOOD AS I'VE BEEN 2
Occupation:
BARTENDER 2
Religion:
BAPTIST 2
Race or Ethnicity:
WHITE 2
Employment:
Employer: WESTSIDE SOCIAL CLUB 2
Position: MANAGER 2
Place: GREENVILLE SC 2
Start Date: 1988 2
End Date: 2009 2
CARSON LEE GAGE RODDY:
GRANDSON 2
CLAUDE TRENTON WRIGHT:
GRANDSON 2
JEREMY LEE WRIGHT:
SON 2
JERRY LEE WRIGHT JR.:
SON 2
LORIE LEE WRIGHT:
DAUGHTER 2
Social Security:
Card Issued: South Carolina 3

Looking for more information about Jerry Lee Wright?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

CUZ THAT WAS ONE OF THE BEST

GREENVILLE SC

JERRY,AND BOBBY HIS BROTHER
15 images

THIS IS MY FIRST COUSIN,,MARRIED TO LORRAINE ROSE SENTELL WRIGHT ,JERRY LIVED WITH MY FAMILY WHEN WE WERE YOUNG,HE WAS THE CUTE CUZ ,,HE BLEACHED HIS HAIR BLONDE,,,WE HAD SUPER MEALS ON SUNDAYS WITH US THE WESTBROOKS,THE HOLMES,YORKS,ONE BIG HAPPY FAMILY,,JERRY'S JOB FOR SUNDAY DINNERS WAS TO MAKE THE BANANA PUDDING,,HE  LIKE TO MAKE THE ICING ON TOP FREAKY COLORS,GREEN,LIME,SICK PURPLE,,AND AFTER HE HAD THE TOP ON PUDDING,,HE WOULD GET THIS SNEAKY SMILE AND SEEING THIS SMILE WAS[RUN ,RUN FAST HIDE,BECAUSE WE NORMALLY HAD CURLERS IN OUR HAIR THE SIZE OF COKE CANS SO HAIR WOULD STAND UP BE TEASED AND SPRAY UNTIL STIFF,HE WOULD SMEAR THIS GOO ALL THROUGH OUR HAIR,,MAN WHAT A MESS THEN WE HAD TO WASH IT ALL OVER AGAIN,,HE HAD A SMILE THAT WOULD MAKE YOUR WORST DAY THE BEST,HE HAD ALL THE GIRLS AFTER HIM,HIS HAIR STYLED LIKE ELVIS,HE LEFT BEHIND A GREAT LADY THAT LOVED HIM DEARLY,

yesterday was your birthday,i know you had a great birthday,because you were standing with GOD,WE WERE BLESSED TO HAVE YOU IN OUR LIVES,W WILL SEE YOU SOON,LOVE YOU VERY MUCH

THE PICTURE OF YOU AND REMEMBERING YOU LIVING WITH US ON WOODSIDE AND ALL THE FUN WE HAD, MAYBE YOU DO AND YOU KEEP REMINDING US YOU'RE STILL HERE WITH US IN OUR HEARTS AND OUR THOUGHTS,KEEP SENDING YOUR REMINDES CAUSE IT HELPS US EASE THE PAIN OF NOT BEING ABLE TO SEE YOU AND YOUR SMILE,YOU SLICK TRICKS,AND HEARING YOUR LOVE FOR LORRAINE AND KIDS,GRANDKIDS TO,RIP,NO PAI AND A LOT OF GAIN FOR YOU NOW,,YOU ARE STANDING WITH HEAVENLY FATHER NOW SO THANK HIM FOR LETTING YOU BE IN OUR LIVES FOR A LITTLE WHILE,AND YOU KNOW YOU ARE MISSED.HELP HOLD LORRAINE TOGETHER UNTIL GOD CALLS HER TO BE BY YOUR SIDE AGAIN,

today is one year since you passed on from earth in to HEAVENLY FATHERS ARMS,WE MISS YOU SO MUCH

TO MY LOVING HUSBAND

GREENVILLE SC

TO MY LOVING HUSBAND YOU WERE GONE 2 YEARS YESTERDAY AND IT STILL HURTS LIKE IT WAS YESTERDAY YOUR DAUGHTER AND GRAND BOYS MISS U TOO CARSON SAY MY PAPA USED TO LAY ON THAT COUCH I MISS MY PAPA I SAY I DO TO BABY AND TRENT HE WILL NOT LOOK AT PICTURES OF YOU HE SAID IT BREAKS HIS HEART SO I DON'T PUSH IT HE HAS HAD A REAL HARD TIME WITH YOUR LOSS YOUR DAUGHTER LORIE HAS CRYED ALL WEEK I THINK SHE MISSES YOU SO MUCH BECAUSE SHE KNOWS HOW SHE WAS DOING WHEN YOU WERE SICK BUT YOU WOULD BE PROUD OF HER SHE IS DOING SO MUCH BETTER EVEN THOUGH SHE STILL HAD HER TEMPER AND ATTATUDE BUT SHE WILL BE ALL RIGHT I AM JUST TRYING TO LIVE MY LIFE LIKE I THINK YOU WOULD WANT ME TOO LORIE GETS MAD BUT I CAN'T HELP THAT THIS IS MY LIFE NOW AND TRENT JUST SAYS WHAT EVER MAKES YOU HAPPY MAKE ME HAPPY NANA WE ARE STILL MAKING IT BUT IT IS REALLY HARD I DO STILL LOVE YOU AND YOU WILL ALWAYS HAVE A PLACE IN MY HEART.

About this Memorial Page

×