Summary

Birth:
20 May 1884 1
Benton Twp, Monroe Co, Indiana 1
Death:
06 Aug 1954 1
Benton Twp, Monroe Co, Indiana 1
More…

Related Pages

+

Pictures & Records (1)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Person:
Court M Young 2
Courtland Matson Young 1
Also known as: Court 1
Age in 1930: 45 2
Person:
Carest M Young 2
Age in 1930: 45 2
Birth:
20 May 1884 1
Benton Twp, Monroe Co, Indiana 1
Male 1
Birth:
Estimated Birth Year: 1885 2
Death:
06 Aug 1954 1
Benton Twp, Monroe Co, Indiana 1
Cause: leukemia contributing to heart attack 1
Residence:
Place: MONROE County, Indiana 2
From: 1930 2
Enumeration District: BENTON TWP 2
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Martha Luvena Cox 1
Father: John Young 1
Edit
Occupation:
Farmer 1
Religion:
Christian 1
Race or Ethnicity:
Scot-Irish and Native American 1

Looking for more information about Court M Young?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Sources

  1. Contributed by ClyKitchen
  2. Census - US Federal 1930 [See image]
Add

Stories

About this Memorial Page

Anyone can contribute to this page. Please sign in or sign up—it's free.

Created:
Modified:
Page Views:
254 total (2 this week)

×