Summary

Birth:
31 Oct 1864 1
Decatur, Macon County, Illinois 1
Death:
16 Jul 1933 1
Sacramento, Sacramento County, California 1
More…

Related Pages

+

Pictures & Records (1)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Benjamin Richard Craycroft 1
Also known as:
Dick Craycroft 1
Person:
Benjamin R Craycroft 2
Age in 1930: 64 2
Birth:
31 Oct 1864 1
Decatur, Macon County, Illinois 1
Male 1
Birth:
Estimated Birth Year: 1866 2
Death:
16 Jul 1933 1
Sacramento, Sacramento County, California 1
Burial:
Burial Place: Vandalia, Fayette County, Illinois 1
Residence:
Place: SACRAMENTO County, California 2
From: 1930 2
Enumeration District: SACRAMENTO CITY 2
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Elizabeth Ann Breese 1
Father: Benjamin Craycroft, Jr. 1
Marriage:
Lizzie Treffort 1
26 Feb 1898 1
Marion County, Illinois 1
To: before 1930 1

Looking for more information about Benjamin R Craycroft?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

About this Memorial Page

Anyone can contribute to this page. Please sign in or sign up—it's free.

Created:
Modified:
Page Views:
510 total (5 this week)

×