Summary

Birth:
Georgia 1
Death:
1884 2
More…

Related Pages

Connect me or another page to B W Gideon?

+

Pictures & Records (1)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Berry Wilson Gideon 2
Also known as:
Dr. Gideon 2
Person:
B W Gideon 1
Age in 1860: 57 1
Birth:
Georgia 1
Male 1
Estimated Birth Year: 1803 1
Death:
1884 2
Death:
Calhoun Georgia 2
Burial:
Burial Place: Gideon Family Cemetery 2
Residence:
Place: Calhoun, Gordon County, Georgia 1
From: 1860 1
Edit
Birth:
Father: James Gideon Jr. 2
Marriage:
Spouse Death Date: 1884 2
Edit
Occupation:
Physician 2

Looking for more information about B W Gideon?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Sources

  1. Census - US Federal 1860 [See image]
  2. Contributed by youngjimB4
Add

Stories

Lived on the Oostanaula river. Home was burned in the Civil war by Sherman's army.

About this Memorial Page

Anyone can contribute to this page. Please sign in or sign up—it's free.

Created:
Modified:
Page Views:
243 total (5 this week)

×