Summary

Birth:
abt 1630 1
France 1
Death:
05 Aug 1694 1
his home Middle Plantation in Anne Arundel, Maryland, USA 1
More…

Related Pages

+

Pictures & Records (3)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Mareen Duvall 1
Also known as:
Mareen Duvall the Immigrant 1
Birth:
abt 1630 1
France 1
Death:
05 Aug 1694 1
his home Middle Plantation in Anne Arundel, Maryland, USA 1
Residence:
Place: Maryland 1
From: 1650's 1
To: 1694 1
Residence:
Place: France 1
From: abt 1630 1
To: 1650's 1
Edit
Marriage:
unknown 1
France 1
Marriage:
Susannah Brasseur 1
1673 1
Anne Arundel, Maryland, USA 1
To: 1692 1
Edit
Occupation:
Merchant 1
Religion:
French protestant 1

Looking for more information about Mareen Duvall the Immigrant & His Descendants?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Sources

  1. Contributed by mcmahar
Add

Stories

I joined the Descendants of Mareen Duvall Society in 2009. My mother always told me that my father thought Harry Truman was a distant relative, and he was right!

About this Memorial Page

×